Dr Chau Chak Wing Scholars

2017

UTS - BUiLD Category

MELANIE ALFOLDI Bachelor of Business
MARCUS BANKOWSKI Bachelor of Engineering Bachelor of Business (2017)
MELISSA BATTEN Bachelor of Business Bachelor of Arts in International Studies
CHIA YING CHAN Bachelor of Management
DAVID CHANDRARATNAM Bachelor of Health Science in Traditional Chinese Medicine Bachelor of Arts International Studies
NICHOLAS CHEN Bachelor of Management
KASIA CZARNOTA Bachelor of Laws Bachelor of Arts in International Studies
THOMAS DA JOSE Bachelor of Engineering Diploma in Engineering Practice (2017)
CLARK DONOVAN Bachelor of Engineering Bachelor of Business
MARCUS BANKOWSKI Bachelor of Laws
FADILA FIDINA Bachelor of Information Technology
HUGO FRANICH Bachelor of Advanced Science
PIA GONZALEZ Bachelor of Business Bachelor of Laws
HANNA LEMON Bachelor of Business
ETHAN MAY Bachelor of Engineering Diploma in Engineering Practice
ADAM MCMILLAN Bachelor of Engineering Diploma in Engineering Practice
MITCHELL MORONEY Bachelor of Business Bachelor of Arts in International Studies
PHOENIX NGO Bachelor of Business
NIKKI NGUYEN Bachelor of Medical Science Bachelor of Business
POOJA PARGE Bachelor of Engineering Diploma in Engineering Practice
LUKE REID Bachelor of Business
VISHAL REPAKA Bachelor of Information Technology
SANDY TANG Bachelor of Management
SERENA TRANG Bachelor of Business Bachelor of Laws
VIVIAN WANG Bachelor of Management in Tourism
PORTIA WATSON Bachelor of Business
FELIX WONGSO Bachelor of Communication (Digital and Social Media)
SIMON YAU Bachelor of Business
ANQI ZHENG Bachelor of Business

Study Abroad

HAIM OZIEL Bachelor of Business Bachelor of Creative Intelligence and Innovation

SILC Pathways

FANQUI QIU Bachelor of Business
ZIXUAN ZHAO Bachelor of Business

Key Technology Partnership

YONGTING HAN Master of Arts in Communication Management
YUSHAN HOU Master of Marketing
YANG ZHOU Master of Information Technology


2016

UTS - BUiLD Category

JESSE CHEN Bachelor of Arts in Communication (Public Communication) Bachelor of Laws
DANIEL CHOI Bachelor of Science in Information Technology Diploma in Information Technology Professional Practice (2017)
HENRY GRANDA Bachelor of Engineering Diploma in Engineering Practice (2017)
BRENDAN HANCOCK Bachelor of Laws
MIN HU Bachelor of Laws
TAMIKA JARVIS Bachelor of Construction Project Management
STEPHANIE LUKINS Bachelor of Communication (Honours) (2017)
CHRISTINA NGUYEN Bachelor of Business Bachelor of Arts in International Studies (2017)
ARON PARK Bachelor of Business
WENSHU QIAO Bachelor of Science (2017)
SATTAM RAHMAN Bachelor of Engineering Diploma in Engineering Practice
SHIRLEY TANG Bachelor of Medical Science Bachelor of Arts in International Studies (2017)
THUY NHUNG TRAN Bachelor of Business Bachelor of Science in Information Technology Diploma in Information Technology Professional Practice
JUANITA TRUONG Bachelor of Arts in Communication (Journalism) Bachelor of Laws

Study Abroad

KATERINA LONGERAN Bachelor of Arts in Communication (Media Arts and Production) Bachelor of Laws (2017)
THOMAS NADER Bachelor of Property Economics

SILC Pathways

MINGLEI SHAN Bachelor of Business

Key Technology Partnership

TINGTING LI Master of Media Arts and Production
YAN LIU Master of Information Technology
ZIHE LU Master of Architecture
SHIQI MA Master of Engineering (2017)


2015

UTS - BUiLD Category

HENRY BIRTWISTLE Bachelor of Arts in Communication (Media Arts and Production) (2016)
MOHAMMED CHOWDHURY Bachelor of Engineering (2016)
NAZEEHA JACOBS Bachelor of Arts in Communication (Journalism) (2016)
MATTHEW KARSTUNEN Bachelor of Arts in Communication (Journalism) (2016)
NAFIS KHAN Bachelor of Engineering (2017)
MATTHEW KOMLJENOVIC Bachelor of Engineering Bachelor of Arts in International Studies Diploma in Engineering Practice
VIVIAN LIN Bachelor of Arts in Communication (Public Communication) (2016)
CINDY LY Bachelor of Engineering Bachelor of Business Diploma in Engineering Practice (2015)
MY TINH LY Bachelor of Nursing (2017)
ALEXANDRA MCALPIN Bachelor of Global Studies (2016)
ROBERT MCELLIGOTT Bachelor of Global Studies (2017)
DEBBY NG Bachelor of Arts in Communication (Journalism) and in International Studies (2016)
NIKHIL PARDESHI Bachelor of Engineering Diploma in Engineering Practice (2016)
NATHAN PASHLEY Bachelor of Arts in Communication (Public Communication) (2016)
TERESA ZHANG Bachelor of Business (2016)

UTS Post Study Abroad

ROSE FIRMIN Bachelor of Interactive Multimedia

Key Technology Partnership

HONGBO GUO Master of Human Resource Management (Extension) (2017)
ZHIYAO JIANG Master of Science in Internetworking (Extension) (2017)
XULE YAN Master of Engineering (2016)


2014

UTS - BUiLD Category

YASMIN BROWN Bachelor of Engineering Diploma in Engineering Practice (2017)
LUKE CHAPMAN Bachelor of Laws
TAO CONG Bachelor of Engineering
KIM ANH THI DINH Bachelor of Business (2015)
PRIYANKA GANGRADE PORWAL Bachelor of Engineering Diploma in Engineering Practice (2015)
ADAM GRULLEMANS Bachelor of Business Bachelor of Laws (2015)
TRACEY GUO Bachelor of Accounting (2016)
ZIHAO HE Bachelor of Engineering Bachelor of Design in Industrial Design (2016)
ZIHAO HE Bachelor of Design in Industrial Design (2016)
DARREN HO Bachelor of Science in Information Technology Diploma in Information Technology Professional Practice (2017)
TANYA HUANG Bachelor of Business Bachelor of Arts in International Studies (2016)
KULSOOM HUSSAIN Bachelor of Engineering Bachelor of Arts in International Studies Diploma in Engineering Practice
LIRIA KAN Bachelor of Business Bachelor of Laws (2015)
EVIE KENNEDY Bachelor of Arts in Communication (Social Inquiry) (2015)
NINA LE Bachelor of Business Bachelor of Science in Information Technology (2016)
BENJAMIN LEE Bachelor of Business Bachelor of Arts in International Studies (2017)
CHARLOTTE LIAN Bachelor of Arts in Communication (Cultural Studies) Bachelor of Laws
JACKY LIANG Bachelor of Business Bachelor of Science in Information Technology
NICHOLAS MILLAR Bachelor of Engineering Bachelor of Arts in International Studies Diploma in Engineering Practice
KATE SAMARDZIC Bachelor of Medical Science (Honours) (2016)
GIOVANNI SOESANTO Bachelor of Medical Science Bachelor of Business (2016)
BUN LENG SOEU Bachelor of Science in Information Technology Diploma in IT Professional Practice
PATRICK TESTA Bachelor of Business Bachelor of Laws (2017)
AMY THAI Bachelor of Engineering Bachelor of Business (2015)
JASMINE THAI Bachelor of Mathematics and Finance (2015)
SANDY TIENG Bachelor of Business Bachelor of Arts in International Studies (2016)
FABIAN VERGARA Bachelor of Global Studies (2017)

UTS – Postgraduate Study Abroad

JOHN KANG Bachelor of Architecture (2017)

SILC Pathways

JIANKUN LIU Master of Information Technology (2017)
JINGJING QIAN Bachelor of Business (2016)

Key Technology Partnership

WANWEN HE Master of Engineering Studies (2015)
JIN LIU Master of Engineering Studies (2015)